Digital Preservation Cards: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! X Factor | ! X Factor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
File Formats | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! File Formats | |||
! Complexity | |||
! Usability | |||
! Currency | |||
! Fear Factor | |||
! Popularity | |||
! X Factor | |||
|- | |||
| PDF/A | |||
| 8 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| MS Word | |||
| 10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 09:43, 1 August 2013
Blank table
Category | Complexity | Usability | Currency | Fear Factor | Popularity | X Factor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File Formats
File Formats | Complexity | Usability | Currency | Fear Factor | Popularity | X Factor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PDF/A | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
MS Word | 10 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 3 |