Content Types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Content Types ! Complexity ! Usability ! Currency ! Fear Factor ! Popularity ! X Factor |- | Websites | 98 | 81 | 97 | 72 | 100 | 58 |- | Games | 99 ...") |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Popularity | ! Popularity | ||
! X Factor | ! X Factor | ||
! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Websites | | Websites | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 58 | | 58 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Games | | Games | ||
| 99 | | 99 | ||
| | | 85 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 94 | | 94 | ||
| 93 | | 93 | ||
| 79 | | 79 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Research Datasets | |||
| 62 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 94 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Born-Digital Art | |||
| 87 | |||
| 94 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Email Collections | |||
| 72 | |||
| 99 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 99 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 95 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Audio recordings | |||
| 35 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Personal Digital Archives | ||
| 87 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Images | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 41: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Video/films | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 49: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E-books | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 57: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Scores are still under development. |
Latest revision as of 20:16, 1 August 2013
Content Types | Complexity | Usability | Currency | Fear Factor | Popularity | X Factor | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Websites | 98 | 81 | 97 | 72 | 100 | 58 | |
Games | 99 | 85 | 8 | 94 | 93 | 79 | |
Research Datasets | 62 | 67 | 94 | 16 | 35 | 2 | |
Born-Digital Art | 87 | 94 | 65 | 81 | 43 | 10 | |
Email Collections | 72 | 99 | 100 | 99 | 100 | 95 | |
Audio recordings | 35 | 98 | 98 | 31 | 98 | 5 | |
Personal Digital Archives | 87 | 47 | 31 | 56 | 23 | 7 | |
Images | 2 | ||||||
Video/films | |||||||
E-books |
Scores are still under development.